Tuesday, June 25, 2024
HomeSportsPalace bares new appointments in OP, DFA, others

Palace bares new appointments in OP, DFA, others


Palace bares new appointments in OP, DFA, others

Division of International Affairs (INQUIRER FILE PHOTO)

MANILA, Philippines — The Palace on Thursday introduced a number of new appointments in govt.

Within the Administrative center of the president, Reichel Quiñones used to be named because the Leader of Presidential Protocol and Presidential Assistant on International Affairs. For the Nationwide Fee of Senior Electorate, Mary Jean Laoreche is the brand new commissioner.

READ: Palace bares new appointees, promotions underneath Marcos management

Underneath the Presidential Communications Administrative center, Sanjay Claudio used to be named as member of the Consultant from the Tutorial Sector, Board of Administrators of the Folks’s Tv Community.

READ: Palace names newest govt appointees in quite a lot of posts

The appointments additionally ranged from the Division of International Affairs (DFA) to the Cultural Middle of the Philippines (CCP). The appointees are as follows:

DFA

  • Eduardo de Vega (Undersecretary)
  • Jose Eduardo Antonio (Ambassador-at-Massive)
  • Maria Theresa Almojuela (advert period in-between Leader of Undertaking, Magnificence I)
  • Bernadette Fernandez (advert period in-between Leader of Undertaking, Magnificence I)
  • Robert Ferrer Jr. (advert period in-between Leader of Undertaking, Magnificence II)
  • Kristine Salle (advert period in-between Leader of Undertaking, Magnificence II)
  • Johaira Wahab-Manantan (advert period in-between Profession Minister)
  • Lorena Banagodos (advert period in-between Profession Minister)
  • Joselito Jacinto Jr. (advert period in-between Profession Minister)
  • John Reyes (advert period in-between Profession Minister)
  • Darell Artates (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Theodore Bauzon (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Janina BustosBorromeo (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Sweet Cypres-Bauzon (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Nicole De Castro (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Alexander Estomo (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Alan Gabriola (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Ma. Charmaine Guevara (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Alvin Malasig (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Shirley Nuevo (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)
  • Anne Salvador (advert period in-between International Provider Officer, Magnificence I)

CCP

  • Isidro Consunji (Member, Board of Trustees)
  • Jonathan Velasco (Member, Board of Trustees)

Nationwide Archives of the Philippines

  • Marietta Chou (Deputy Govt Director)

Bases Conversion and Building Authority

  • Marlo Quadra (Member, Board of Administrators)

Division of Agrarian Reform

  • Von Mark Mendoza (Director III)
  • Elvira Bation (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer II)
  • Renato Bequillo (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer II)
  • Sharlyn Lacuesta (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer II)
  • Camilo Pacquing (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer II)
  • Ronald Pumatong (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer II)
  • Francine Casio (Provincial Agrarian Reform program Officer I)

Nationwide Irrigation Management

  • Efren Bartolome Sr. (Member, Representing the Rice and Corn Sector, Board of Administrators)

Division of Finance

  • Ray Gilberto Espinosa (Director IV)

Bureau of Customs

  • Ronnie Principe (Collector of Customs VI)
  • Division of Human Settlements and City Building
  • Ashley Depalubos (Director IV)
  • Frank Lloyd Gonzaga (Director IV)

Division of Justice

  • Bienbenido Benitez Jr. (Administrator of Parole and Probation Management)

Division of Public Works and Highways

  • Eric Ayapana (Underseceretary)

Nationwide Privateness Fee

  • Ivin Alzona (Govt Director IV)
  • Aubin Nieva (Director IV)
  • Marie Theresita Patula (Director IV)
  • Franklin Tabaquin IV (Director IV)

Division of Industry and Business

  • Danel Abiotz (Member, Non-public Sector Consultant from Mindanao)
  • Doris Maxwell (Member, Non-public Sector Consultant from Visayas)

Division of Transportation

  • Jose Villacorta (Director III)
JPV


Your subscription may no longer be stored. Please take a look at once more.



Your subscription has been a success.



RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments